Who's Who

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Ms Helen Carpenter            Head Teacher

Mr Daniel Hackney              Deputy Head Teacher, Standards and Assessment / Year 6 Teacher 

Mrs Joanne Hattersley        Assistant Head Teacher Community and Pastoral / Year 3 Teacher

FOUNDATION STAFF

Miss Hannah Robinson      Nursery Teacher MATERNITY LEAVE 2018-19

Mrs Jo Ireland                    Nursery Teacher

Mrs Marie Colannino          Reception Teacher (Reception) / SENCo

Mrs Liz Jagger                   Reception Teacher

Mrs Gail Brogden               Early Years HLTA

Mrs Jenny Norton               Early Years HLTA

Mrs Karen Gulley               Teaching Assistant L2 / Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant / WOOSH Assistant

Ms Grace Ellison                Teaching Assistant 

KEY STAGE 1

Mrs Katy Senior                  Year 1 Teacher

Ms Zoe Romaine                Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Diane Cook                  Year 2/ 1/ Nursery Teacher

Mrs Elaine Winterburn        Teaching Assistant L1 / Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Kate Dawrant              Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant / WOOSH Assistant

Mrs Katherine Divers          Teaching Assistant L2 / Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Miss Heidi Ingle                  Teaching Assistant L2 / Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant/ WOOSH Assistant

KEY STAGE 2

Mrs Paula Cable                 Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Helen Hooper              Year 4 Teacher / Curriculum & Enrichment Leader

Mrs Jane Hopkins               Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Becky Pollhammer       Teaching Assistant L2 / WOOSH Assistant

Mrs Samantha Kelly           Teaching Assistant L1 / Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Fiona Simpson             Teaching Assistant L2 / Senior Lunchtime Supervisor / WOOSH Assistant

Mrs Sharon Cardwell          Teaching Assistant L2

Mrs Lynne Pearson            Teaching Assistant L1 / Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Jayne Chilton               Higher Level Teaching Assistant/ L3 Lead Autism Practitioner

Mrs Linda Rich                    Teaching Assistant L2 / Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Miss Anna Gnap                 Teaching Assistant L2

Mrs Wendy Silkstone          Teaching Assistant L2/ Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Caroline Eley                Learning Mentor L3

ASSOCIATE STAFF

Mrs Amy Bleasdale             Senior Administrator

Ms Vicki Fuller                     Admin Assistant

Mr Patrick Wardman            Site Superintendent

Mrs Tamsyn Durrant            Specialist Music Teacher

Mr Steve Eley                      Specialist Sports Tutor

Ms Isabel Ruiz                     Spanish Tutor

Mr Chris Clayton                  Cleaner

SCHOOL MEALS STAFF

Mrs  Allison Whitehead      Foundation Stage Meal Supervisor / Cleaner

Mrs Melanie Lester            Lunch-time Supervisory Assistant

Miss Karon Osborne          Lunch-time Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Gail Cariss                  Catering Manager

Mrs Jess Thorpe                Catering Assistant

Mrs  Donna Pickles            Catering Assistant

Mrs  Jolene Jozefowicz      Catering Assistant